2018 Schedule coming soon!

 

THURSDAY SCHEDULE
Time
Main Hall
Pavillion
Smoke House
Other
7AM
Gates open to Merchants
9am
Gates open to Public
10:30am
drop off kids to designated area
Opening Ritual
SPIRAL
11am-12:15PM

Daphane Redd
Making Divination
work for you

Eric Olson
Drumming
with energy
Wolf's Moon Forge
Making an Athame

Serenity
Belly Dance at
ritual tree
12:25-1:40pm
LUNCH

One Circle
At A Time

 

1:50-3:05pm
Rita Finley
Reiki Gratitude
Ceremony

Greg Strong
Intro into the
Havamal
Wolf's Moon Forge
Making an Athame
3:15-4:30pm
Dusty Dionne
Practical
Shapeshifting
Tabitha Overbay
Dreaming
for the better
Daphne Redd
Everyday Pagan
Spirituality
Wolf's Moon Forge
Making an Athame
4:40-5:55pm   VIP RoundTable  
Wolf's Moon Forge
Making an Athame
6:15-7:30PM
DINNER
 
8:00 PM
Druid
Conclave
Kid's Party
at Kid's Cabin
9PM
Beckah Kelso
11PM        
12AM
Drumming at the Lake


FRIDAY SCHEDULE
Time
Main Hall
Pavillion
Smoke House
Other
7-9am
BREAKFAST
8am

Belladonna and Dusty - Morning Devotional at the Lake

9-10:15am
Corvin Maelstrom
Odin All Father
J. Durenda
Medway

Santa Muerte
Daphne Redd
Hidden Wheel
of Time
10:30-11:45am

Janet & Gavin
Magic Energy Primer


Wolf's Moon Forge
Making an Athame
12-1:15PM
LUNCH

One Circle at
a Time

 

1:30-2:45pm
Rita Finley
Past Life
Regression
Belladonna
Ritual Construction

Wolf's Moon Forge
Making an Athame

Loki - Fire spinning
at the late

3-4:15
Janet & Gavin
Underworld Decent
Wolf's Moon Forge
Making an Athame
4:30-5:45pm
Alfred WillowHawk
The Tree of Life
Phoenix Silverstar
The Moon is
Mysterious
Maypole Ritual
Ritual Field

Brian Young
Rues at
the dining tent
6-8pm
DINNER
7:45pm
Michael Ransome Wilson - Hel Blot Ritual at Lake
Trading Blanket at Super Market Beloved Vinyle both (for Adults)
8:30-9:30pm

Gold Rock
Johnson Band

 

9:30-11pm
Ginger Doss
 
11PM
Gold Rock
Johnson Band
   
12am
Belladonna & Dusty
Ancestors Seance
12am
Drumming at the Lake

 

SATURDAY SCHEDULE
Time
Main Hall
Pavillion
Smoke House
Other
7-9am
BREAKFAST
8am
Belladonna and Dusty - Morning Devotional at the Lake
9-10:15am

Greg Strong
The Ullr Games

Willo' Wellspring
Bardic Herbs of
the Northern
Hemisphere
Tabitha Overbay
From Ancient to
Modern Heros
Wolf's Moon Forge
Making an Athame
10:30-11:45am
Janet & Gavin
Sex, Death, and
the Mysteries
   

Wolf's Moon Forge
Making an Athame

12-1:15pm
LUNCH
One Circle
at a time
PUF Parade
Front Gate
1:30-2:45pm
Alfred WillowHawk
I am in Control
Tara O'Donniley
Throwing the Bones
part 1
J. Duranda Medway
Sigils
Wolf's Moon Forge
Making an Athame
3-4:15pm
Corvin Malestrom
Comic Competition
Mary Olson
Dance with your
inner goddess
Mary Hawk &
Lucia
Whell of the Year
Wolf's Moon Forge
Making an Athame
4:30-5:45pm
Rowan Faefire
21 Century
Relationships
Phoenix Silverstar
Hindu Myth
Wolf's Moon Forge
Making an Athame

Tara O'Donniley
Throwing the
Bones part 2
(dining tent)
6:30-8:30pm

DINNER

Kate & Michael
Reception

 

8:30
Demeter's Garden Ritual - Lead by our VIPs around the world tree
Trading Blanket Super Market
9:30pm-11:30pm
SJ Tucker
Travelin Fates

 

12am
Drumming at the Lake


SUNDAY SCHEDULE
Time
Main Hall
Pavillion
Smoke House
Other
8-10am
BREAKFAST
11am
The Redneck Ritual
12pm
TIME TO GO HOME!

 

2017 YOUTH SCHEDULE
Time
3-7s
8-12s
13 and up
THURSDAY
10:30am

Drop Off

Drop Off Drop Off
Meeting with Parents
 
5:45pm Pick up Pick up Teens and Tweens
Released
8:30-Midnight
Tween Party Kid Cabin
FRIDAY
  3-7s 8-12s Tweens Teens
8:45am Drop Off
Drop Off Drop Off Drop Off
9am
Outside Play
Solar Oven
Scavenger Hunt
Free Time
Free Time
11:15am Coloring TBA
LUNCH PREP
Kimbro
LUNCH PREP
Kimbro
12pm

LUNCH

1:30 Movie and Quiet Time Capture the Flag Go Fishing Body Art
Rock Painting
3pm Bubbles Rock Painting Super Hero
Tattoos
Shopping
4:30 Swimming Swimming Swimming Swimming
5:45pm pick up pick up pick up Released
8:30pm     Party Kids Cabin Party Kids Cabin
SATURDAY
9am paper sack puppets Box Oven for
Lunch
Games with
Greg Strong
Games with
Greg Strong
10:30am Bubbles Fishing Lunch Prep Lunch Prep
12pm
LUNCH / PARADE
1:30pm Sticks and Wands Captain America
Shield Golf
Sword Fighting Sword Fighting
3pm Movie
Sword Fighting
Minute to Win it Minute to Win it
4:30pm   Swim Time Swim Time Swim Time
5:45pm Pick up Pick up Pick up Release
8:30-10pm    
Bonfire at the Lake